The Solid Colours Cocker Spaniel Association

Open Show April 22 2018


Judge Mrs Chris Cook (Springstein)

Judge's Critique (pdf)


BIS Gilmour's Chavez Royal Tiara
RBIS & BOS Marris-Bray's Helenwood Islander
BP Robertson's Kastrian Affection
BMPIS Seaman's Oakrosa Sabina
BVIS Hutching's Beechtops Double Take JW

BIS April 2018
L-R: Kastrian Affection (BPIS), Chavez Royal Tiara (BIS), Helenwood Islander (RBIS & BOS)

BPIS & BVIS April 2018
L-R: Oakrosa Sabina (BMPIS), Beechtops Double Take JW (BVIS)


Class 1 - Special Red, Golden, Liver or Liver and Tan, Puppy
1st Hillier's Coedcernyw Calendar Girl
2nd Seaman's Oakrosa End Of The Rainbow

Class 2 - Special Red, Golden, Liver or Liver and Tan, Graduate
1st Bard's Withiflor Fairy Tale
2nd Hutching's Beechtops Golden Ticket
3rd Varnam's Shanaudvarn Chocolate Chip

Class 3 - Special Red, Golden, Liver or Liver and Tan, Open
1st Marris-Bray's Helenwood Islander
2nd Seaman's Dragonfen Uptown Girl with Oakrosa
3rd West's Sheigra Stargazer
Res Varnam's Shanaudvarn Maggie Moo

Class 4 - Special Black or Black and Tan, Puppy
1st Marris-Bray's Helenwood Illusion
2nd Robertson's Kastrian Decoration
3rd West's Sheigra Stars In Her Eyes
Res Shapland's Deracor Distinction
VHC Webster's Asquanne Granada

Class 5 - Special Black or Black and Tan, Graduate
1st Rofe's Oakrosa Raiden

Class 6 - Special Black or Black and Tan, Open
1st Kew's Lujesa Starman at Wylyeview
2nd Beckwith's Troverothway Jack The Lad at Balaambeck

Class 7 - Special Any Solid Colour, Minor Puppy Dog
1st Webster's Asquanne Granada

Class 8 - Special Any Solid Colour, Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Seaman's Oakrosa Sabina
2nd Gilmour's Chavez Royal Applause
3rd Stack's Izznberr Chip And Pin

Class 9 - Special Any Solid Colour, Puppy Dog
1st Robertson's Kastrian Affection
2nd Marris-Bray's Helenwood Infinity

Class 10 - Special Any Solid Colour, Puppy Bitch
1st Hillier's Coedcernyw Calendar Girl
2nd West's Sheigra Simply A Star

Class 11 - Special Any Solid Colour, Junior
1st Beswick's Cachel Kiss The Stars
2nd Bard's Withiflor Fairy Tale
3rd West's Sheigra Super Special
Res Rofe's Oakrosa Raiden
VHC Varnam's Shanaudvarn Chocolate Chip

Class 12 - Special Any Solid Colour, Novice
1st West's Sheigra Super Special

Class 13 - Special Any Solid Colour, Graduate
1st Gilmour's Chavez Royal Belief
2nd Bard's Withiflor Fairy Tale
3rd West's Sheigra Super Special
Res Stack's Izznberr Chip Off T'Old Block
VHC Varnam's Shanaudvarn Maggie Moo

Class 14 - Special Any Solid Colour, Post Graduate
1st Bard's Withiflor Fairy Tale
2nd Beckwith's Troverothway Jack The Lad at Balaambeck

Class 15- Special Any Solid Colour, Special Beginners
1st Beckwith's Troverothway Jack The Lad at Balaambeck

Class 16- Special Any Solid Colour, Open Dog
No entries

Class 17- Special Any Solid Colour, Open Bitch
1st Gilmour's Chavez Royal Tiara
2nd Kew's Withiflor Wheels On Fire at Wyelyeview
3rd Shapland's Candyluie Dancing Star at Deracor
Res West's Sheigra Shining Star JW ShCM
VHC Marris-Bray's Helenwood Amazing Grace

Class 18- Special Any Solid Colour, Veteran
1st Hutching's Beechtops Double Take JW

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES
Judge Mr David Howell (Catchama)

Special Awards April 2018
L-R: Sheigra Stargazer, Sheigra Super Special, Sheigra Simply A Star

Class A SPECIAL PUPPY AWARD DOG OR BITCH
1st West's Sheigra Simply A Star
2nd Marris-Bray's Helenwood Illusion
3rd Hillier's Coedcernyw Calendar Girl
Res Webster's Asquanne Granada
VHC Stack's Izznberr Chip And Pin

Class B SPECIAL POST GRADUATE AWARD DOG OR BITCH
1st Sheigra Super Special
2nd Beckwith's Troverothway Jack The Lad at Balaambeck

Class C SPECIAL OPEN AWARD DOG OR BITCH
1st West's Sheigra Stargazer JW ShCM